Venetian mask
Filters
14 products
Kristine vinyl mask with adhesives - Bijoux Indiscrets
Anna Vinyl Mask with adhesives - Bijoux Indiscrets
Black Brass Erotic Mask with Shiny Crystals - Chilirose
Black Brass Mask with Sparkling Crystals - Chilirose
Exclusive designer Venetian mask black - Ohmama
Silver relief Venetian mask - Ohmama
Copper-colored embossed Venetian mask - Ohmama
Ohmama Red Lace Venetian Mask - Ohmama
Elegant black lace Venetian mask - Ohmama
Silver fleur-de-lis Venetian mask - Ohmama
Copper-colored fleur-de-lis Venetian mask - Ohmama
Unisex white mask one size - Ohmama
Elegant silver Venetian mask one size - Ohmama
Wide Black Lace Eye Mask - Coquette Chic Desire
The Venetian mask combines decorative craftsmanship with the game of seduction: it invites you to explore desire under the cover of anonymity, in the tradition of the great masquerade balls of Venice. Discover how to choose the model that suits your world.
The Venetian mask, how does it work?
Originally, the Venetian mask was born in the 12th century to allow the citizens of Venice to temporarily erase social distinctions during the carnival. This blurring of identity is precisely what makes it a powerful accessory in the context of seduction: wearing a mask creates a symbolic distance that releases inhibitions and stimulates a couple's creativity. Studies on erotic play show that the introduction of a simple visual accessory can increase the perception of novelty by 30 to 40%, enough to rekindle desire.
Technically, a Venetian mask covers the eyes and nose, leaving the mouth free unlike a full-face mask. It is held in place by an elastic ribbon or a rigid handle. Models in the Ohmama Masks collection are made of lightweight, hand-painted resin with copper, silver, or matte black finishes, weighing on average less than 80g for prolonged comfort.
The different types of Venetian masks
- Fleur-de-lis mask: an iconic heraldic ornament, available in a copper or silver finish, ideal for a baroque costume or a themed party.
- Embossed mask: a surface worked with sculpted volumes, featuring gilding or metallic reflections, perfect for festive and theatrical worlds.
- Greek-style mask: inspired by ancient theater masks, with clean lines and classic symmetry, understated and elegant.
- Exclusive design mask: graphic black patterns for a contemporary aesthetic, suitable for both a masquerade ball and a light BDSM lingerie evening.
How to choose your Venetian mask
- The occasion: costume party, intimate roleplay, or simple photo prop—the use determines the level of decoration you are looking for.
- The finish: copper for baroque warmth, silver for cool elegance, black for discretion or contrast with a dark outfit.
- The fit: opt for an adjustable elastic for prolonged use; the rigid handle is better suited for poses or short sequences.
- Outfit compatibility: pair the mask with a costume, an evening gown, or a lingerie set by harmonizing the metallic tones.
- The budget: Ohmama Masks models offer good value for money to get started, without sacrificing the hand-painted artisanal finish.



















































































































































